Click here to

Expand All | Collapse All

Program Directors

Jan Seuntjens, PhD, UHN Princess Margaret Cancer Centre

M. Saiful Huq, PhD, Univ. of Pittsburgh School of Medicine and UPMC Hillman Cancer Center

Chair, Workshop Coordination Committee

You Zhang, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Invited Faculty

Alina Mihai, MD, Beacon Hospital Dublin Aisling Barry, MD, Princess Margaret Cancer Centre
Courtney Buckey, PhD, Mayo Clinic Arizona David Jaffray, PhD, UT MD Anderson Cancer Center
David Parsons, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center David Roberge, MD, McGill University Health Center
Dwight Heron, MD, Bon Secours Mercy Health System Edmond Sterpin, PhD, KU Leuven
Hugo Bouchard, PhD, Université de Montréal Indra Das, PhD, Northwestern University Feinberg School of Medicine
Issam El Naqa, PhD, Moffitt Cancer Center Joseph Herman, MD, UHN Princess Margaret Cancer Centre
Laura Cervino, PhD, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Lei Wang, PhD, Stanford University
Mu-Han Lin, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center Robert Timmerman, MD, UT Southwestern Medical Center
Ron Lalonde, PhD, University of Pittsburgh Medical Center Shruti Jolly, MD, University of Michigan
Tim Craig, PhD, UHN Princess Margaret Cancer Centre Tingliang Zhuang, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center
Tom Purdie, PhD, UHN Princess Margaret Cancer Centre Yang-Kyun Park, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center
You Zhang, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Hands-On Workshop Facilitators

Andrew Godley, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Arnold Pompos, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Bin Cai, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Brian Hrycushko, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Chenyang Shen, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

David Parsons, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Jun Tan, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Justin Visak, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Liyuan Chen, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Mu-Han Lin, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Paul Medin, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Robert Reynolds, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Strahinja Stojadinovic, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Thomas Banks, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Tingliang Zhuang, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Tsuicheng Chiu, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Viktor Lakovenko, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Xinran Zhong, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Yang K. Park, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Yesenia Gonzalez, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

You Zhang, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Yulong Yan, PhD, UT Southwestern Medical Center

Participating Vendors

Proposals from the following companies were reviewed and selected based on criteria set forth by the Co-Program Directors. Representatives from each will be participating in the "Under the Hood Science" Round Tables session set to take place on Friday, June 10th, from 4:00 PM — 5:30 PM CDT at Southern Methodist University.

Elekta

IBA Dosimetry

Manteia Technologies Co., Ltd.

Medscint, Inc.

NavAxis, LLC

PTW

RadCalc

RefleXion Medical

Sun Nuclear Corporation

Share:

Additional Links